Boston Scientific Drops 3.4%, $2.5 Billion Value Lost Following Global Cyberattack
MARLBOROUGH, Massachusetts, August 27, 2026, 04:10 – Shares in Boston Scientific slid 3.4%, wiping out $2.5 billion in market value, after the company was…
Technology
MARLBOROUGH, Massachusetts, August 27, 2026, 04:10 – Shares in Boston Scientific slid 3.4%, wiping out $2.5 billion in market value, after the company was affected by a worldwide cyberattack.
All coverage
MARLBOROUGH, Massachusetts, August 27, 2026, 04:10 – Shares in Boston Scientific slid 3.4%, wiping out $2.5 billion in market value, after the company was…
| Metric | Latest figure | Growth / margin | Investor signal |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 net sales | $5.442B | +7.5% reported | Growth exceeded Q3’s 3%–5% guide |
| Cardiovascular sales | $3.624B | +8.3% | 66.6% of Q2 revenue |
| MedSurg sales | $1.818B | +5.9% | 33.4% of Q2 revenue |
| Gross profit | $3.848B | 70.7% margin | Expedited freight or remediation could pressure margin |
| Adjusted EPS | $0.86 | FY guide $3.28–$3.32 | Guidance risk depends on restoration time |
| Market capitalization | $69.81B |
| Trailing P/E | 20.2× |
| Forward P/E | 15.2× |
| Enterprise value / revenue | 4.02× |
| Average analyst target | $62.69 |
| Implied upside to close | 30.1% |
The company has not identified the attacker, disclosed whether protected information was accessed, or estimated the financial impact. Longer disruption could add freight, remediation and support costs.
MILPITAS, California, August 27, 2026, 00:05 — SolarEdge Technologies stock jumped 10.7%, boosting its market capitalization by $197 million, following the company's wager on…
Market snapshot: August 26, 2026, 20:15 EDT (August 27, 00:15 UTC). Fundamentals: quarter ended June 30, 2026.
SolarEdge added about $197 million in quoted value. Volume reached 6.53 million shares, or 2.1× the three-month average.
UBS upgraded SEDG to Buy and lifted its target to $42. The broker says FCC restrictions touch more than half the U.S. inverter market, creating a share, pricing and margin opening for U.S.-made products.
Q3 midpoint is 6.1% below Q2. Guided gross margin is 22%–26%.
| Measure | Old | New | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Price target | $36 | $42 | +16.7% |
| 2027 adj. EBITDA | $101M | $110M | +8.9% |
| 2028 adj. EBITDA | $173M | $190M | +9.8% |
The $197 million one-day value gain equals 1.79× UBS's 2027 estimate and 1.04× its 2028 estimate.
| Q2 revenue | $346.2M | +19.6% YoY |
| Q2 gross margin | 27.5% | +16.4 pts YoY |
| Battery shipments | 426 MWh | +104% YoY |
| Inverter shipments | 62,600 | -27.4% YoY |
| Free cash flow | $3.1M | Q2 2026 |
| Cash / inventory | $527M / $600M | June 30 |
| Company | Price | Day | Market cap |
|---|---|---|---|
| SolarEdge | $33.08 | +10.74% | $2.02B |
| Shoals | $7.31 | +6.10% | $1.24B |
| Enphase | $38.42 | +2.78% | $5.19B |
| First Solar | $205.93 | -0.48% | $22.19B |
Latest available quotes: August 26, 2026, 20:15 EDT.
$39.15 average target implies 18.4% upside. The range spans $24 to $100. UBS's $42 target sits 7.3% above the mean.
Consensus snapshot: August 26, 2026.
FCC implementation may be delayed, narrowed or exempt products. Financing costs can restrain residential installations. SolarEdge also must reduce inventory while defending price and converting U.S. capacity into profitable volume.
Apple Inc. stock climbed 1.15% on Wednesday, with the company announcing September 9 as the date for its upcoming Apple Event. The increase of…
Event time confirmed by Apple. Product expectations are reported, not company-confirmed.
Quarterly margins calculated from Apple’s filing. Stock statistics checked Aug. 26, 2026.
| Question | Evidence now | What changes the thesis |
|---|---|---|
| Can the event expand premium mix? | iPhone revenue rose 21.7% year on year. | Higher opening price with credible shipment scale. |
| Can hardware protect margins? | Products carried a 40.1% gross margin; tariff refunds lifted total margin. | Supply, yield and component-cost disclosures. |
| Is a foldable material? | IDC estimate cited by Reuters: over 17M units by 2027. | Apple confirmation, price and availability. |
| Does valuation allow disappointment? | 33.8× forward earnings; average target offers 4.1% upside. | Stronger upgrade evidence or higher estimates. |
Execution: A rumored foldable could be delayed, expensive or supply-constrained. Demand: Premium pricing may meet weaker global smartphone demand. Margin: High component costs could absorb the benefit of a richer mix. Expectation: The shares already gained $51.8 billion before Apple disclosed any product details.
Sources: Apple event page and fiscal Q3 filing; Reuters reporting dated Aug. 26, 2026; S&P Global estimates via StockAnalysis. Dollar figures are U.S. dollars. Calculations may differ from rounded reported values.
Shares of NuScale Power Corporation dropped 5.50% on Wednesday. The decline pulled back nearly all of the previous session’s AI-driven increase. The move also…
| Company | Close | Aug. 26 | Revenue signal | Risk profile |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NuScale Power | $9.27 | −5.50% | $75K Q2 | Pre-commercial |
| Oklo | $41.60 | −6.03% | $1.21M TTM | Early revenue |
| NANO Nuclear | $18.50 | −3.85% | $214K TTM | Development |
| BWX Technologies | $153.16 | +2.29% | $3.51B TTM | Profitable supplier |
The 80% retrieval-time claim targets engineering productivity and schedule risk. It does not yet quantify lower R&D spending, faster licensing or contract revenue. The balance sheet extends the runway, but binding customer commitments remain the decisive valuation bridge.
Risks: Proof-of-concept results may not scale. Nuclear licensing, customer financing, manufacturing capacity, partner execution and dilution can overwhelm workflow savings.
Shares in SpaceX advanced on Wednesday following the announcement of a $100 billion Louisiana spaceport. Space Exploration Technologies Corp. finished the session at $139.63,…
| Reference | Price | Distance |
|---|---|---|
| 52-week high · June 16 | $225.64 | −38.1% |
| Average analyst target | $220.20 | +57.7% |
| Aug. 26 close | $139.63 | Base |
| IPO price · June | $135.00 | +3.4% |
| 52-week low · Aug. 3 | $104.83 | +33.2% |
Louisiana expands Starship launch capacity for three revenue engines: external launch services, Starlink deployment and orbital AI infrastructure. The $100 billion headline equals all June liquidity and 3.5 times first-half capex.
Starship cadenceStarlink capacityAI satellitesNo annual spending schedule, financing plan or return target was disclosed. Starship reusability, permits, wetland mitigation and launch demand must advance before the campus can earn a return.
engineeringregulationcash burnenvironment| Checkpoint | Timing | What investors need |
|---|---|---|
| Phased budget | Not disclosed | Annual cash use, debt and partner funding |
| Permits and wetlands plan | Pre-construction | Schedule certainty and mitigation cost |
| Construction start | Expected 2027 | Evidence the plan is funded and active |
| Starship scale-up | Ongoing | Reliability, reusability and lower launch cost |
| First Louisiana launch | Targeted 2029 | Capacity begins supporting revenue channels |
New York, August 26, 2026, 19:49 – Oracle shares climbed 2.8%, increasing the company’s market capitalisation by $12 billion after Citi pointed to catalysts…
Market snapshot: August 26, 2026, 19:49 EDT (August 27, 01:49 CEST). Regular-session figures unless noted.
+121.7% versus Wednesday's close
| Metric | Value | Growth |
|---|---|---|
| Total revenue | $67.4bn | +17% |
| Total cloud | $34.0bn | +39% |
| Cloud infrastructure | $18.1bn | +77% |
| Cloud applications | $15.9bn | +11% |
| RPO | $638bn | +363% |
RPO equals about 9.5 times annual revenue, but converts over several years.
| Operating cash flow | $32.0bn |
| Capital expenditure | −$55.7bn |
| Free cash flow | −$23.7bn |
| FY26 debt raised | $43bn |
| FY26 equity raised | $5bn |
| Planned FY27 financing | ≈$40bn |
Planned FY27 financing includes a previously announced $20bn at-the-market equity program.
| Company | Close | Daily move | Market value | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oracle | $148.87 | +2.84% | $433.5bn | 26.7× |
| Microsoft | $496.37 | +0.91% | $3.70tn | 29.5× |
| Alphabet | $342.00 | −1.40% | $4.18tn | 17.2× |
| SAP ADR | $211.68 | −2.45% | $247.1bn | — |
August 26 U.S. close; latest trade timestamps ranged from 19:15 to 19:38 EDT.
Average target across 39 analysts tracked by MarketBeat.
| Low | $145 |
| Average | $263.97 |
| High | $400 |
| Average implied upside | 77.3% |
Citi opened a positive 90-day catalyst watch. Oracle also held a financial analyst meeting at 10:45 CT.
Investors will test cloud-capacity delivery, financing costs and signs that the historic selloff is losing force.
| Risk | Investor transmission | Watch point |
|---|---|---|
| Build delays | Defers contracted revenue | Capacity delivery |
| Negative cash flow | Raises external-funding needs | Capex and OCF |
| Equity issuance | Dilutes existing holders | $20bn ATM program |
| Credit pressure | Increases financing costs | Spreads and ratings |
| Customer concentration | Raises contract and renewal sensitivity | RPO mix |
Sources: Oracle investor relations, Citi commentary reported August 26, Yahoo Finance, MarketBeat and consolidated U.S. market data. Market-value changes and peak-value gaps are estimates using the current implied share count; rounding may create small differences.
IRVINE, August 26, 2026, 18:49 – Lantronix shares climbed 12.5% in after-hours trade as the company reported its unmanned systems segment is on track…
Market data: August 26, 2026, 18:49 EDT (00:49 CEST). Financials: quarter and year ended June 30, 2026.
The 12.5% after-hours jump more than offset the regular-session decline. The combined gain was $0.51, or 8.7%, from Tuesday's close.
| Signal | FY26 actual | FY27 target / context |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $12.6M | 15%–20% of total revenue |
| Share of company sales | 10.4% | +4.6 to +9.6 points |
| Active engagements | >30 | About 10 at FY26 start |
| Equity value added | ≈$23.8M | 1.9× FY26 unmanned revenue |
The valuation calculation uses the $0.51 gain from the August 25 close and 46.59 million year-end shares.
| Metric | June 2026 | June 2025 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cash | $60.5M | $20.1M | +$40.4M |
| Debt | $0 | $11.8M | Eliminated |
| Shares outstanding | 46.59M | 39.10M | +19.2% |
| GAAP net loss | $4.2M | $11.4M | 63.2% narrower |
Published consensus before post-results revisions; checked August 26, 2026.
Long drone qualification cycles can delay revenue, while project timing makes quarterly orders uneven. Rising memory costs could compress margins. Acquisition integration and further share issuance would weaken per-share gains. The central invalidation signal is failure to convert more than 30 engagements into volume shipments while legacy systems revenue continues to fall.
Sources: Lantronix fiscal Q4/FY2026 release and earnings call; Yahoo Finance market data; MarketBeat analyst consensus. Non-GAAP measures exclude items defined by Lantronix and are not substitutes for GAAP results.
SANTA CLARA, California, August 26, 2026, 18:04 – Marvell Technology stock gained 3.6% in after-hours trading, with options traders positioning for an anticipated $22…
Regular close: August 26 at 16:00:01 EDT. After-hours quote: 18:03:50 EDT. Total gain from the prior close: 5.65%.
From the after-hours price, the options upper bound offered 6.2% upside. The lower bound represented 13.1% downside. The skew shows how Wednesday’s late rally consumed much of the bullish move.
Recent options signal published August 24, 2026; range recalculated from the August 26 closing price.
| Metric | Expectation / guide | Change |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue consensus | $2.71B | ≈+35% YoY |
| Adjusted EPS consensus | $0.93 | +38.8% YoY |
| Company revenue guide | $2.70B ±5% | +11.7% QoQ midpoint |
| Adjusted EPS guide | $0.93 ±$0.05 | $0.88–$0.98 |
| Non-GAAP gross margin | 58.25%–59.25% | 58.9% in Q1 |
| Diluted share count | 915M expected | Company guide |
Fiscal Q1 revenue was a record $2.418 billion. Non-GAAP net income reached $718 million, while operating cash flow hit a record $638.8 million.
| Measure | Value | Read-through |
|---|---|---|
| Trailing P/E | 84.2× | Premium leaves little room for a weak guide |
| Closing market cap / Q2 revenue | 81.3× | One quarter, not an annual multiple |
| Annualized Q2 price/sales | ≈20.3× | Assumes the quarter repeats |
| Yahoo one-year target | $266.36 | +4.9% from after-hours price |
| Susquehanna target | $265 | Positive; +4.3% from after hours |
| Rosenblatt target | $300 | Buy; +18.1% from after hours |
Price, P/E and consensus-target snapshot: August 26, 2026, 18:03:50 EDT. Fresh brokerage targets were reported August 25.
Google can buy the warrant shares at $206.58. Most vest only when product-purchase thresholds are met through fiscal 2033. Dilution is therefore tied to sales conversion.
| Company | Session move | Trailing P/E |
|---|---|---|
| Marvell | +1.97% | 84.2× |
| Nvidia | −1.52% | 31.9× |
| Broadcom | −0.33% | 97.6× |
| AMD | +0.36% | 123.6× |
Marvell sits between Nvidia and higher-multiple custom-compute peers. Its earnings must validate optical-networking growth and the custom-silicon pipeline.
Peer close data retrieved August 26, 2026, 17:52 EDT.
Expectations: An in-line quarter may not support the multiple.
Margin: Memory and optical-component costs can compress profitability.
Execution: Custom silicon ramps require long design and qualification cycles.
Dilution: Google warrants equal 6.4% of guided diluted shares.
Tape: Regular volume was only 39% of the three-month average.
Fiscal Q2 2027 results and conference call — August 27, 2026, 16:45 EDT. The market will compare any guidance raise with a $228 billion implied after-hours valuation and the 10% options move.
Sources: Yahoo Finance · Marvell Q1 results · Marvell event notice · Investopedia · Reuters
Nutanix Inc. shares rose 7.2% in after-hours trading on Wednesday. The hybrid-cloud firm surpassed analyst forecasts for both revenue and profit in the quarter.
| Metric | Actual | Consensus | Beat |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $757.1M | $738.3M | +$18.8M |
| Adjusted EPS | $0.60 | $0.49 | +$0.11 |
| Metric | Q4 FY26 | Q4 FY25 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $757.1M | $653.3M | +16% |
| ARR | $2.55B | $2.20B | +16% |
| Adj. gross margin | 87.7% | 88.3% | −60 bps |
| Adj. operating margin | 26.2% | 18.3% | +790 bps |
| Free cash flow | $277.6M | $207.8M | +34% |
Revenue exceeded consensus by 2.5%. Adjusted operating margin expanded 790 basis points. ARR kept pace with quarterly revenue at 16% growth. Fiscal-2027 guidance preserved double-digit sales growth while keeping adjusted operating margin near one quarter of revenue.
Adjusted gross margin fell 60 basis points. Server supply constraints can delay deployments and cash collection. The after-hours price already exceeds the pre-report average analyst target. Extended-hours liquidity can exaggerate moves.
PLEASANTON, California, August 26, 2026, 17:41 EDT — Veeva Systems advanced 8.2%, adding $3.3 billion in market capitalization, after the company raised its sales…
The after-hours value gain is about twice Veeva’s $1.6 billion annual adjusted operating-cash-flow guide.
| Metric | Prior | New | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue midpoint | $3.640B | $3.6845B | +$44.5M |
| Adjusted operating income | ≈$1.610B | ≈$1.640B | +$30M |
| Adjusted EPS | ≈$9.05 | ≈$9.21 | +$0.16 |
| Adjusted operating cash flow | — | ≈$1.600B | 43% margin |
| Signal | Latest | Growth / status |
|---|---|---|
| R&D and Quality subscription | $419.4M | +19% |
| Commercial subscription | $347.4M | +13% |
| Vault CRM customers live | >180 | 5 top-20 live |
| Top-20 CRM commitments | 12 of 20 | 2 added in August |
| Falcon early adopters | 5 | Initial go-lives due in 2026 |
| Average target | $251.04 · 5.6% below |
| Median target | $266 · 0.3% upside |
| Target range | $165–$340 |
| Pre-report FY2027 EPS estimate | $9.06 |
| New company EPS guide | $9.21 |
Analyst snapshot dated August 26, 2026; comparisons use the 17:40:48 EDT after-hours price.
SUNNYVALE, California, August 26, 2026, 17:27 — Synopsys slipped 2.8%, losing $2.2 billion in market value, after the company raised its forecast bolstered by…
| Metric | Prior | New | Midpoint change |
|---|---|---|---|
| FY2026 revenue | $9.63B–$9.71B | $9.69B–$9.74B | +$45M · +0.47% |
| FY2026 adjusted EPS | $14.72–$14.80 | $15.04–$15.10 | +$0.31 · +2.1% |
| Q4 revenue | — | $2.53B–$2.58B | New range |
| Q4 adjusted EPS | — | $4.10–$4.16 | New range |
| FY2026 free cash flow | — | ~$2.60B | 26.8% of revenue midpoint |
PALO ALTO, California, August 26, 2026, 17:03 — HP Inc's stock dropped 9.0%, erasing $2.5 billion in market value, after the company reported a…
The divergence matters. A simple revenue-to-units calculation implies roughly 40% higher Personal Systems revenue per unit. Pricing and premium mix did the heavy lifting while underlying unit demand contracted.
Regular close: 16:00:02 EDT. After-hours quote: 17:02:21 EDT.
| Metric | Result / guide | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| Q3 revenue | $15.68B | $14.44B est. |
| Q3 adjusted EPS | $0.83 | $0.66 est. |
| Q3 net income | $661M | $763M year ago |
| FY adjusted EPS | $3.19–$3.29 | $2.90–$3.10 prior |
| FY free cash flow | $3.0–$3.2B | $2.8–$3.0B prior |
| Q4 adjusted EPS | $0.69–$0.79 | $0.67 consensus |
Printing’s 2% decline is important because the segment has carried far higher margins. In fiscal Q2, Personal Systems margin was 5.2%; Printing margin was 18.3%.
| Company | Aug. 26 close | Session move | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HP (HPQ) | $30.52 | +3.39% | $28.23B | 11.3× |
| Dell (DELL) | $463.82 | +2.77% | $304.27B | 37.0× |
| Apple (AAPL) | $313.45 | +1.16% | $4.61T | 36.0× |
| Logitech (LOGI) | $100.19 | +1.56% | $14.53B | 18.4× |
HP’s lower multiple prices in a structurally weaker mix and limited unit growth. At the $27.77 after-hours price, the $23.41 one-year analyst target implied 15.7% downside. The $3.1 billion free-cash-flow midpoint equaled roughly 12% of implied after-hours equity value.
Peer prices and valuation snapshot: August 26, 2026, approximately 16:45–16:50 EDT. HP after-hours valuation is an estimate using the closing share count.
Demand: Higher prices may suppress replacement units.
Margins: Memory inflation may arrive before pricing catches up.
Mix: PC growth has lower margins than Printing.
Quality: Tariff refunds are nonrecurring.
Sentiment: The analyst target remains below the traded price.
HP fiscal Q3 earnings call — August 26, 2026, 17:30 EDT. The market needs a bridge from strong revenue to sustainable unit growth and margins. Guidance on memory supply, pricing, Printing and refund-adjusted earnings will set the next move.
Sources: Reuters · The Wall Street Journal · Yahoo Finance · HP investor relations
SAN FRANCISCO, August 26, 2026, 16:49 EDT — Okta's stock climbed 15.7%, boosting its market capitalization by $3.5 billion as the company reported an…
The market added almost four times the raised full-year free-cash-flow midpoint. Sustained backlog conversion is now the central valuation test.
| Metric | Prior midpoint | New midpoint | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $3.195B | $3.221B | +$26M |
| Adjusted operating income | $816M | $835M | +$19M |
| Adjusted EPS | $3.83 | $3.92 | +$0.09 |
| Free cash flow | $870M | $920M | +$50M |
| Ratings | 46 |
| Buy / Overweight / Hold | 29 / 6 / 9 |
| Underweight / Sell | 2 / 0 |
| Average target | $147.18 · 5.3% below |
| Median target | $161 · 3.6% upside |
| Target range | $75–$180 |
Analyst recommendations and targets as of the August 26, 2026 close.
Salesforce, Inc. stock surged 12.73% in postmarket trading on Wednesday. The gain came after fiscal second-quarter results reinforced the company's AI-driven growth outlook.
Salesforce added an implied $22.8 billion of equity value after hours. The cleaner operating signal was $3.37 adjusted EPS excluding investment gains, while Agentforce and Data 360 ARR approached $3.9 billion.
The equity-value gain was about 114 times the $200 million increase in the fiscal-year revenue-guidance midpoint.
| Metric | Reported / guided | Benchmark | Signal |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 revenue | $11.35B | $11.33B consensus | Small beat |
| Adjusted EPS | $5.90 | $3.27 consensus | Investment gains amplified it |
| EPS ex investment gains | $3.37 | $3.27 consensus | 3.1% beat |
| Q3 revenue | $11.42B–$11.50B | New guidance | Steady double-digit scale |
| Q3 adjusted EPS | $3.42–$3.44 | New guidance | Operating leverage |
| FY27 revenue | $46.1B–$46.4B | Prior $45.9B–$46.2B | Midpoint +$200M |
| FY27 adjusted EPS | $16.67–$16.71 | Prior $14.06–$14.12 | Midpoint +18.5% |
| Implied market cap / trailing revenue | 4.7× |
| Implied market cap / FY27 revenue midpoint | 4.4× |
| Implied P/E using trailing EPS | 26.8× |
| Levered free-cash-flow yield | 8.2% |
| Average analyst target | $243.98 · 5.3% upside |
| Citizens target | $315 · 35.9% upside |
| 52-week range | $146.32–$269.11 |
| Estimated YTD after the move | about −12% |
Valuation ratios use the $231.80 after-hours price and latest trailing figures available at 16:37 EDT.
| Company | Ticker | Close | Move |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salesforce | CRM | $205.62 | −0.03% regular / +12.73% AH |
| ServiceNow | NOW | $125.80 | −0.94% |
| Adobe | ADBE | $273.47 | −0.16% |
| Snowflake | SNOW | $315.37 | −0.52% |
Peer prices are the August 26 regular-session closes; Salesforce’s earnings move occurred afterward.
The positive read: AI and data ARR nearing $4 billion gives investors a measurable commercial bridge. The strongest net-new annual order growth in four years suggests the signal reaches beyond pilot activity.
The test: The $22.8 billion revaluation needs organic cRPO growth and repeatable Agentforce bookings. A $200 million revenue-guide lift alone does not explain it.
Risks: Strategic-investment gains may reverse. Informatica and pending acquisitions blur organic growth. Customer deployments can remain slow where data is fragmented.
Next catalyst: the 17:00 EDT earnings call. Watch Agentforce bookings, organic growth, free cash flow, acquisition assumptions and any change to capital returns.
AUSTIN, Texas, August 26, 2026, 16:40 EDT — CrowdStrike stock climbed 10.9%, increasing its market capitalisation by $21 billion after the company reported an…
As of August 26, 2026, 16:40 EDT. After-hours quote; financial data covers fiscal Q2 ended July 31, 2026.
| Fiscal 2027 | Previous | Current |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue midpoint | $5.937B | $6.001B |
| Ending ARR midpoint | $6.544B | $6.607B |
| Net new ARR growth | 27.7% | 34.0% |
| Adjusted EPS | $1.21–$1.24 | $1.25–$1.26 |
SANTA CLARA, California, August 26, 2026, 16:30 EDT — Nvidia stock declined by 1.8% after reporting quarterly revenue of $96.2 billion, as the company’s…
| Measure | Value | Signal |
|---|---|---|
| Adjusted EPS | $2.22 | +6.2% vs est. |
| Q2 gross margin | 75.0% | Flat QoQ |
| Q3 gross margin | 74.0% | -1.0 pt |
| Free cash flow | $21.34B | -56% QoQ |
| DSO | 60 days | +15 days |
| Metric | Q2 FY27 | Sequential | Why it matters |
|---|---|---|---|
| Data Center | $89.0B | +18% | Core demand remains strong |
| ACIE | $40.3B | +25% | Faster than hyperscale |
| Receivables | $63.1B | DSO 45→60 | Cash conversion slowed |
| Inventory | $31.6B | +22% | Rubin launch build |
| Operating cash flow | $24.1B | -52% | Working capital and taxes |
Bull: $108B revenue converts to cashBull: ACIE sustains 25% QoQ growthBear: margin falls below 73.5%Bear: DSO extends againBear: customer guarantees activate
Commitments are future obligations, not immediate debt. Guarantees are contingent. The valuation test is whether Nvidia's revenue and free cash flow scale faster than supply, lease and customer-support exposure.